THE SEEKERS OF LIGHT (PROJECT)

SEEKERS OF LIGHT

video installation by
Giuliana Cunéaz
co-produced by CISA

FILM DIRECTOR

Giuliana Cunéaz

PRINCIPAL PLAYERS

Angela Molina
Aida Accolla
Bruno Corà
Giulia Staccioli
Aurora Talarico
Paolo Tofani

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

Alessandro Reani

MODELING AND 3D ANIMATION

Sergio Ricciardi

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

Daniele Piras

GENERAL ORGANIZATIONAL COORDINATION

Alberto Fiz

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR CISA

Domenico Lucchini

TECHNICAL SUPERVISION AND COORDINATION CISA

Girolamo Modenato

HEAD OF CISALAB

Davide Grampa

NABA COURSE LEADER OF BACHELOR OF ARTS IN SET DESIGN

Margherita Palli

FACULTY OF BACHELOR OF ARTS IN SET DESIGN

Francesca Pedrotti
Denise Carnini

ACCADEMIA KATAKLÒ

Artistic direction and choreography
Giulia Staccioli

Assistant choreographer
Irene Saltarelli

Coordination
Valeria Romano

MUSIC

Paolo Tofani

ACTORS

Mohamed Ba
Barbara Caviglia
Donatella Cinà
Bruno Corà
Paola Corti
Andrea Damarco
Valeriano Gialli
Camilla Piscopo
Stefania Tagliaferri

YOUNG KATAKLÒ DANCERS

Diletta Bedin
Mitia Carli
Niccolò Catani
Luca Ciulla
Luis Fernando Colombo
Paola Floreani
Giorgia Magro
Francesca Meloni
Erika Ravot
Linda Romanò
Anais Stevenin
Alice Tagliaferri
Francesco Tomasi
Daniel Tosseghini
Luca Zanni

CHILDREN

Mario Alvarado Arauso
Amelie Berlier
Cédric Berlier
Sofia Bryer
Magali Cunéaz
Maxim Cunéaz
Arianna Desandré
Ilaria Desandré
Lina Maty Diakhate
Tabara Nala Diakhate
Chanel Gonzalez Alarcòn
Ashneet Kaur
Olivia Lin
Alberto Marciano
Emily Navarro Asencios
Elisabetta Reani
Aurora Renna
Gurtej Singh
Hargun Singh
Eva Sontuoso
Lapo Sontuoso
Andrei Petre Sturzu
Mircea Gabriel Sturzu
Leonardo Vigo
Sofia Zheng
Rodrigue Zoppo

BACKGROUND ACTORS

Jean Claude Brunet
Ranzie Mensah
Max Rizzolo
Anna Saudin

ORGANIZATIONAL COORDINATION VALLE D’AOSTA

Adriana Viérin

COORDINATION ACCADEMIA KATAKLÒ

Irene Saltarelli

SPECIAL EFFECTS

Alessandro Reani

ASTROGRAPHY IMAGES

Paolo Calcidese

COSTUMES

Giuliana Cunéaz

costumes made by the students of BA in Set Design NABA, Nuova Accademia di Belle Arti

Gaia Bozzi
Chiara Calvi
Martina Galbiati
Francesca Guarnone

with the collaboration of

Aida Accolla
Claudio Bitetti
Eugenia Radstig

supervision and making of costumes

Elena Beccaro
Giulia Coretti

MAKE-UP AND HAIR

Angela Villanova

STAGE PROPS

Mauro Inzoli

PHOTOGRAPHIC PRINTS

Max Rizzolo

PHOTOGRAPHER BACKSTAGE

Franco Chevrère

PRESS AND COMMUNICATION OFFICE

Mattia Ferretti

INTERNS FOR TECHNICAL COLLABORATIONS CISA

Filming

Giada Cappa
Denise Liardet
Gioele Pozzi
Abid Kawsarani

Editing

Solange Baumeister

ANIMATION WITH CHILDREN

Stefania Tagliaferri
Ebe Riviera
Sara Lazzeri

PARTNER

Accademia Kataklò
Milano

Naba, Nuova accademia di belle arti
Milano

TECHNICAL PARTNER

Associazione L’Agrou
Aosta

​Valgrisa
Aosta

Les Dentellières
Cogne

​SAMS, Scuola cantonale d’Arti e Mestieri della Sartoria
Biasca

SK8 CREW Ice Skating Events
Milano

Where the Eagles Fly
Introd (AO)

OUR SPECIAL THANKS

Istituzione scolastica Infanzia Ottavio Jacquemet, Verrès
Istituzione scolastica Primaria Ottavio Jacquemet, Verrès
​Free Moves, Scuola di Danza, Aosta
Cave Gargantua, Gressan
​Equipe Testamatta di Greco Patrizia e Fonte Stella, Aosta
​Laboratorio artigianale Minel, Aosta
​Osteria La Vache Folle, Aosta

OUR THANKS TO

Rita Algeo, Franca Balma, Donatella Borney, Santino Cunéaz, Barbara Fazari, Alexis Fernandez, Stella Fonte, Alexis Fernandez, Daniela Fornaciarini, Alessandra Fulginiti, Gianfranco Grecchi, Patrizia Greco, Erika Guichardaz, Maria Rebecca Ivone, Viola Jeantent, Carla Lettry, Jean Paul Lustrissy, Daniele Macchi, Anna Maria Malavolti, Paola Manfredi, Anna Minel, Marisa Mion, Jessika Morganti, Nicoletta Morozzi, Marilyn Morrone, Andrea Nicola, Roberta Piemontesi, Anna Rosset, Antonio Rosset, Sandy Saban, Costantina Spada, Francesca Sudano and his dog Tucson, Guido Talarico, Sofia Talarico, Ornella Viérin